Alleluia Fund Donors 2013


Alleluia Fund Donors 2013

IN GRATEFUL RECOGNITION AND APPRECIATION FOR GENEROUS SUPPORT

All Saints – S. Burlington
    Crofut, Don
    Darling, Ed
    Halverson, Bob
    Hamilton, The Rev. David and Jane
    Huffman, Mike and Meg
    MacLean, The Rev. Peter and Margaret
    Park, Audrey
    Pierson, The Rev. Stewart and Julie
    Post, Bev
    Sippo, Dorothy

Calvary – Underhill

    Koier, John and Barbie
    Ganter, Fran
    Schacht, Margie

Christ Church – Bethel
    Aldrich, Deborah Merritt
    Hassey, Kathleen
    Richardson, The Rev. Shelie
    Speerstra, The Rev. John and Karen

Christ Church – Island Pond
    O’Gorman, Muriel

Christ Church – Montpelier

    Beard,  Ruth
    Bryan, Shawn
    Carruth, Patricia
    Crosby, Eunice P.
    Cunningham, Paul and Jean
    Fitzhugh, John
    Gibson, Ernest and Charlotte
    Habersang, The Rev. Paul
    Holden, Martha
    Jersey, The Rev. Jean
    Mansfield, The Rev. Mary Robb
    Reynes, Stephen
    Sabens, Joan
    Story, Bruce and Connie
    Thompson, Maggie

Church of Our Saviour – Killington
    
Abramov, Donna
    Brown, Anne
    Crawford, The Rev. Dr. Lee
    LaDouceur, Maxine and Leo
   
Friend
   
All Saints, South Burlington
   
Bardos, The Rev. Dr. Gordon
    Berger, The Rev. Jere and Josephine
    Cathedral Church of St. Paul 
    Clinton, Marcia
    Christ Church, Bethel
    Cummings, Daniel and Linda
    Evans,The Rev. Paul
    Hockensmith, The Rev. David
    Hopkins Bookshop
    Horton, The Rev. Sarah and The Rev. Gunnar Urang
    Immanuel Church, Bellows Falls
    Kerr, Phil and Pris
    Larcombe, David
    Little, Elaine
    Jones, John F.
    Langle, The Rev. Susan
    Merritt Family Foundation
    Meyer, Steven and Karren
    Osborn, The Rev. Sherry
    Pietsch, The Rev. Louise
    Rea, Cornelia
    Root, The Rev. Diane
    Rose-Crossley, The Rev. Ramona and The Rev. Remington
    Sheldon, The Rev. Karen
    St. Mark’s, Newport
    Swenson, The Rt. Rev. Daniel
    Thompson, The Rev. Paul 
    Weigel, Brent Anthony

Good Shepherd – Barre
   
Cobb, Peter and Cindy
    Durling, Mary
    Eschelbach, Rebecca
    Kooperkamp, The Rev. Earl and Elizabeth
    Miller, Phyllis
    Richey, Alban

Grace Church – Sheldon
    Brown, The Rev. Janet
    Crane, Elisabeth
    Derry, Lori

Holy Trinity – Swanton
    Farrell, The Rev. Reid and Dale Willard
    Good, Wallace
    Leduc, Paul
    Nokes, Gladys
    Wirts, Linda
    Wooton, Dorothy 

Immanuel Church – Bellows Falls
    Mansfield, The Rev. Charles & Gloria 

Jerusalem Gathering – S. Starksboro
    Klaiber, Susan
    Nichols, The Rev. Catherine

Ministry Support Team
    Allison, Elizabeth
    Bates, Lynn
    Courcy, Chuck
    Darling, Iris
    Ely, Thomas and Ann
    Emerson, The Rev. Angela
    Giguere, Julie
    Ohlidal, Susan

St. Andrew’s – Colchester
    McGarvey, Ron and Joyce
    Sowles, Kyle
    Taylor, Richard

St. Andrew’s – St. Johnsbury
    Burrell, Jocelyn
    MacDonald, The Rev. Jean
    Stevens, Nicole

St. Barnabas’ – Norwich
    Bruce, Josephine
    Cooper, Blanche
    Flowers, Ann
    Gollnick, Alice
    Hall, Deborah
    Harrison,  Alice and John
    Hilgartner, The Rev. Beth
    Hooper, The Rev. John and Jane

St. Dunstan’s – Waitsfield
   
Fossum, Eunice
    Seeber, The Rev. Sister Laurian

St. James – Arlington
    Cooper, Roger
    Lacy, Vivian
    Roosma, Gary and Jill
    Smith, Steve

St. James – Essex
   
Bonesteel, Peggy
    Carlson, Mary
    Emerson, Marlene and Charles
    Ganter, The Rev. David
    Larkin, Jim and Polly
    Kennison, Anne
    Morgan, Bruce and Paula
    Terborgh, John
    Zabriskie, The Rev. Sandy & Margy 

St. James – Woodstock
   
Fowler, Louise
    Lang, Joan
    MacLeod, The Rev. Norman and Elizabeth Stevens 
    Vitols, Imants and Karen
    Webster, Katherine

St. John’s – Hardwick

    Alper, Leland
    Brown, W. Averill
    Chase, The Rev. Ben and Bobbi
    Church, Nina
    Dexter, Mary Jane
    May, Marilyn
    Miller, Margaret
    O’Hagin, The Rev. Zarina
    Roy, Jan
    Spaulding, Norma
    Wahler, David

St. John’s – Randolph
    Eubanks, Steven and Jane

St. John’s in the Mountains – Stowe
    Braun, The Rev. Elise
    Clark, Deb and Ron Lucier
    Duncan, Sandra
    Johnson, Clifford
    Kessler, Bev and Hank
    Spear, George
    Swanson, The Rev. Rick and Timothy Heath-Swanson
    Tichansky, Jo
    Tingle, Duncan and Nancy

St. Luke’s – Alburgh
   
Chadwick, The Rev. Thora
 
St. Luke’s – Chester
   
Fromberger, Patricia
    Hancock, Jean
    Johnson, The Rev. Sanford and Barbara
    Wageman, The Rev. Carole

St. Luke’s – Saranac Lake, NY
    Gaillard, The Rev. Ann

St. Mark’s – Newport

    Biernat, James
    Castle, Nancy
    Norris, The Rev. Rollin B.
    Obermann, Betty
    Rock, Thom
    Stockwell, Diane
    Wilson, Jean

St. Mark’s – Springfield

    Carl, Anita Beth and Peter Walker
    Dalton, Mary  
    Hill, Coleman
    von York, Boris and Pearl

St. Martin’s – Fairlee
    Kelsey, The Rev. Preston and Virginia
    Mallory, The Rev. DeWitt and Vera
    Morris, The Rev. John and Susan
    Secord, Bill and Linda
    
St. Mary’s – Northfield
    
Baker, William and Karen
    Schneider, The Rev. M.P.
    Smith, Ret. Col. Maurice H.
    True, Kendra
    White, Fred and Patricia

St. Mary’s – Wilmington
    Burke, Patricia
    Eddy, Helen
    Hunter, Laura
    Louderback, Judith
    MacDougall, Jeanne
    McElroy, Ned
    McElroy, Todd
    Rand, Susan
    Reidt, The Rev. Donna
    Taylor, James and The Rev. Susan

St. Matthew’s – Enosburg

    Hawksworth, Edith

St. Michael’s – Brattleboro
    Ames, William and Nancy 
    Bennett, The Rev. Thaddeus
    Cook, Wayne
    Cramer, The Rev. Al and Janet
    Dann, Alan
    Degutis, Dorothea
    Elwell, Elizabeth and Corwin
    Grannis, Susanna
    Lindquist, The Rev. Mary
    Moberly, Paul
    Smith, The Rev. Jean and Peter
    Switzer, Doug

St. Paul’s – Vergennes
    Berkenbush, Sue
    Calise, Ron and Madelaine
    Fitz-Gerald, Barbara
    Kittelson, The Rev. Alan
    Laidman, Bob and Cricket
    Merryman-Means, Marcia
    Morse, Lenore
    Price, Bo

St. Paul’s – Wells
   
Sears, Chris 

St. Paul’s – White River Junction

    Kremer, Rich and Jane Carroll
    McKee, The Rev. Todd
    Nagle, Joyce
    Pillsbury, Dorothy
    Wilson, Amy
    Wood, The Rt. Rev. Stewart and Kristin

St. Paul’s Cathedral – Burlington

    Beaman, Barbara
    Cicchetti, Bert
    Cooke, Catherine
    Davis, Christopher
    Deppe, Jimmie Sue
    Guillot, Ann and Frank
    Hoff, Philip
    Howe, Mark and Sarah
    Quinby, The Rev. Con and Connie
    Robinson, Richard
    Rouleau, John and Alice
    Rutledge, Merryn and Marty Poppe
    Templin, Charles and Eadie
    Trainor, Kevin and Anne Clark
    Turner, David
    Winn, Alice

St. Peter’s – Bennington
    Bower, Dick and Nancy
    Dutcher, Deborah
    Farrara, Richard
    McGuinness, Mary
    Schmitz, Holly

St. Peter’s – Lyndonville

    McKnight, The Rev. L. Jeannette

St. Stephen’s – Middlebury
    Alvarez, Julia and Bill Eichner
    Anderson-Ray, Ben and Susan
    Chase, Laura
    Garrett, The Rev. Jane
    Hastings, Amy and The Rev. Larry Yarbrough
    Horn, Linda and Paul
    McWilliams, John
    Pellegrini, The Rev. Lucy
    Ruggiero, Robert
    Stabler, Elizabeth
    Van Tuyl, Harry and Alice
    White, David

St. Thomas & Grace – Brandon
    Bailey, Elsie
    Farnsworth, Franci
    Fletcher, The Rev. Margo
    Thompson, Melissa
    Wertz, Bob
    Young, Eleanor

Trinity – Rutland

    Babcock, Jackie
    David, The Rev. Christopher
    Gordon, Nanci
    Grace, Wendy
    Laird, Robert and Olga
    Rampone, Pamela

Trinity – Shelburne

    Connor, Jean
    Little, Thomas and Susan
    Nold, Tom and Clara
    Smith, Craig and Candace
    Topping, Pamela
    White, The Rev. Warner

Zion – Manchester

    Cross, Barbara
    Mitchell, The Rev. John
    Munson, William and Carol
    Sanders, Franklin

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email