Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Alleluia Fund Donors 2014

Alleluia Fund Donors 2014

IN GRATEFUL RECOGNITION AND APPRECIATION FOR GENEROUS SUPPORT

St. Luke’s – Alburgh

Laura and Eric Buel

The Rev. Thora Chadwick

 

St. James – Arlington

Roger Cooper

A. Richard Moore

The Rev. Scott Neal

Steve Smith

 

Church of the Good Shepherd – Barre

Susan and Clarence Lyons

Phyllis Miller

Alban Richey

 

St. Peter’s – Bennington

Richard and Nancy Bower

Deborah Dutcher

The Rev. Penny and Richard Farrara

Robert and Cora May Howe

Holly Schmitz

 

Christ Church – Bethel

Deborah Merritt-Aldrich

Kathleen Hassey

The Rev. Shelie Richardson

 

St. Thomas and Grace – Brandon

Nancy Bunting

Frances Farnsworth

Robert Wertz

Eleanor Young

 

St. Michael’s – Brattleboro

William and Nancy Ames

Sarah Benton In Memory of Marilyn Benton

Wayne Cook

The Rev. Alfred and Janet Cramer

Alan Dann

Elizabeth and Corwin Elwell

Susanna Grannis

Madelyn Howard

The Rev. Mary Lindquist

Paul Moberly

The Rev. Jean Smith

Douglas Switzer

 

Jerusalem Gathering – Bristol

The Rev. Robert Borden

Susan Klaiber

The Rev. Catherine Nichols

 

St. Paul’s Cathedral – Burlington

The Rev. Stan Baker

Barbara Beaman

Bruce Campbell

Bert Cicchetti

The Ven. Catherine Cooke

Christopher Davis

The Rev. Jimmie Sue Deppe

The Rev. Jean Finan

Peter Galbraith

Sarah Gallagher

Ann and Frank Guillot

Philip Hoff

Mark and Sarah Howe

Christopher and Jennifer Leopold

Thomas and Susan Little

The Rev. Sherry Osborn

Beverly Post

The Rev. Congreve and Connie Quinby

Richard Robinson

The Rev. Bob Stuhlmann

Charles and Eadie Templin

Kevin Trainor and Anne Clark

David Turner

Richard Whitcomb

Alice Winn

 

St. Marks/St. Luke’s – Castleton/Fairhaven

The Rev. John and Adele Miller

 

St. Luke’s – Chester

Patricia Fromberger

Jean Hancock

The Rev. Sanford and Barbara Johnson

The Rev. Carole and Edwin Wageman

 

St. Andrew’s – Colchester

Ronald and Joyce McGarvey

Mary Lou Ashton In Memory of Maggie Miller

The Rev. Lisette Baxter

Kyle Sowles

Richard Taylor

 

St. Matthew’s – Enosburg

Edith Hawksworth

 

St. James – Essex Junction

Mary Carlson

Marlene and Charles Emerson

The Rev. David Ganter

The Rev. Kenneth Hitch In honor of Beth Garland

Jim and Polly Larkin

Bruce and Paula Morgan

Jennifer Ogelby

Neal Robinson

John and Carmelle Terborgh

The Rev. Sandy and Margy Zabriskie

 

St. John’s – Essex, NY

William Finucane

 

St. Martin’s – Fairlee

The Rev. Preston Kelsey

The Rev. DeWitt Mallory

The Rev. John Morris

Bill and Linda Secord

 

St. John the Baptist – Hardwick

Leland Alper

The Rev. Benjamin and Alberta Chase

Mary Jane Dexter

 

Christ Church – Island Pond

Judith Castonguay

Muriel O’Gorman

 

Church of our Savior – Killington

Donna Abramov

Anne Brown

Maxine and Leo Ladouceur

 

St. Peter’s – Lyndonville

Jean Z Davis

The Rev. L. Jeannette McKnight

 

Zion Church- Manchester Center

William and Carol Munson In Honor of Father John Mitchell

 

St. Stephen’s – Middlebury

Julia Alvarez and Bill Eichner

Benjamin and Susan Anderson-Ray

Laura Chase

Ann Cooper

The Rev. Jane Garrett

Amy Hastings and The Rev. Larry Yarbrough

Paul and Linda Horn

The Rev. Lucy Pellegrini

Elizabeth Stabler

Harry and Alice Van Tuyl

Barbara Von Kieran

Cynthia Watters

 

Christ Church – Montpelier

Ruth Beard

Shawn Bryan

Patricia Carruth

Eunice Crosby

John Fitzhugh

Ernest and Charlotte Gibson III

The Rev. Paul Habersang

Martha Holden

The Rev. Jean Jersey

The Rev. Beth Ann Maier

The Rev. Mary Robb Mansfield

Robert Meyers

Joan Sabens

Bruce and Connie Story

Maggie Thompson

 

St. Mark’s – Newport

James Biernat

Nancy Castle

Ronald and Marilyn Corkins

The Rev. Rollin Norris

Elizabeth Obermann

Penny Thomas

Bob and Jean Wilson

 

St. Mary’s – Northfield

Alice Gollnick

Brett Murphy

The Rev. M.P. Schneider

Ret. Col. Maurice H. Smith

 

St. Barnabas – Norwich

Blanche Cooper

Alice and John Harrison

The Rev. Karen Sheldon In Memory of Dick Sheldon

The Rev. Gunnar Urang

 

Gethsemane – Proctorsville

The Rev. Todd McKee

 

St. John’s – Randolph

Carol Doss

Steven and Jane Eubanks

Linda Nagy

Lee Sease

The Rev. Susan Taylor

 

Trinity – Rutland

The Rev. Jere Berger

The Very Rev. Christopher David

Wendy Grace

Richard Jones

 

Trinity – Shelburne

The Rev. Jane Butterfield-Presler

Jean Connor

Susan Rivers

Veronika Travis

The Rev. Warner White

 

Grace Church – Sheldon

The Rev. Janet Brown

Elisabeth Crane

Lori Derry

 

All Saints – South Burlington

Anonymous

Dana and Vicki Brown

Iris and Ed Darling

Robert Halverson

The Rev. David Hamilton

Michael Huffman

The Rev. Peter and Margaret MacLean

The Rev. Stewart Pierson

Barbara Pond

Stephen Reynes

 

St. Mark’s – Springfield

Anita Beth Carl and Peter Walker

Mary Dalton

Coleman Hill

Boris and Pearl von York

 

St. Luke’s – St. Albans

Dorothy (Herk) Dunsmore

 

St. Andrew’s – St. Johnsbury

Jocelyn Burrell

The Rev. Jean MacDonald

Nicole Stevens

 

St. John’s in the Mountains – Stowe

The Rev. Elise Braun

Sandra Duncan In Memory of Joseph Carniglia

Clifford Johnson

Bev and Hank Kessler

Joan O’keefe

The Rev. Rick Swanson

 

Holy Trinity – Swanton

Dr. and Mrs. Wallace Good

The Rev. L Paul Gratz

Eric and Sarah Hadd

Paul Leduc

Linda Wirts

Dorothy Wootton

 

Calvary – Underhill

Fran Ganter

John and Barbie Koier

Margery Schacht

 

St. Paul’s – Vergennes

Sue Berkenbush

Ron Calise

Barbara Fitz-Gerald

The Rev. Alan Kittelson

Bob and Cricket Laidman

Bo Price

Diane Rooney

 

St. Dunstan’s – Waitsfield

Eunice Fossum

The Rev. Sr. Laurian Seeber

Elizabeth Whitehead-Cadwell

 

St. Paul’s -Wells

Christine Sears

 

St. Paul’s – White River Junction

Rich Kremer and Jane Carroll

Claire O’Connor

The Rev. Louise Pietsch

Dorothy Pillsbury

Amy Wilson

The Rt. Rev. R Stewart Wood

 

St. Mary’s – Wilmington

Helen Eddy

Laura Hunter In Memory of Jack Hunter

Edmund McElroy

Judith Louderback

The Rev. Donna Reidt In Memory of the Sisters of St. Anne

Ian Schrauf

 

St. James – Woodstock

Louise Fowler

Joan Lang

The Rev. Norman MacLeod

Franklin Sanders

Imants and Karen Vitols

 

Churches

Barre – Church of the Good Shepherd- Donor

Bennington – St. Peter’s- Special Plate Collection

Bristol – Jerusalem Gathering- Special Plate Collection

Fair Haven – St. Mark’s/St. Luke’s- Special Collection

Hardwick – St. John the Baptist- Special Plate Collection

Newport – St. Mark’s- Special Plate Collection

Proctorsville – Gethsemane Church

Rutland – Trinity Church- Outreach Donation

Saranac Lake – Church of St. Luke the Beloved Physician

So. Burlington – All Saints Church- Anonymous Donor

Woodstock – St. James

 

Friend

The Rev. Gordon Bardos

The Rev. Thad Bennett

Chuck and Laurel Bongiorno

Hopkins Bookshop

Marcia Clinton

Chuck Courcy

Diocesan Convention

Gerald and Karin Davis

The Rev. Paul Evans

Carol Haraden

John Jones

Phillips and Priscilla Kerr

The Rev. David Larcombe

Steven and Karren Meyer

The Rev. Canon Diane Root

The Revs. Ramona and Remington Rose-Crossley

The Rev. Craig Smith

 

Ministry Support Team

Lynn Bates

Donna Crabtree

The Rt. Rev. Thomas and Ann Ely

The Rev. Angela Emerson

Julie Giguere

Kathleen Moore

The Rev. Susan Ohlidal

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email